Skip Navigation

Faculty and Staff Directory


Browse By Name


Abarca, Melly

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy

Abdallah, Mohammad

Instructor, Heating and Air Conditioning Engineering Technology
Heating & Air Cond Engr Tech
T010
847/543-2699

Abdallah, Waleed

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
847/543-2000 31000

Abdul-Hakim, Pamela

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy

Abern, Sandee

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm

Abernathy, Trevor

Student Records Representative
Registrar and Records
B116
847/543-2403

Abrahamik, Marzena

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 33171

Abroe, Mary

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 31001

Acevedo, David

Coach
Athletics & Physical Activity

Adamopoulos, Joanne

Office Manager
Police Department
E166
847/543-2265

Adams, Tina

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 31003

Adams, Walter

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33463

Adams-Soller, Nedra

Instructor, Communication
Communication
B281
847/543-2957

Adjei, Bernice

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 33411

Aguilar, Alexis

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33598

Aguilar, Lisa

Laboratory Coordinator
Massage Therapy
R202
847/543-6541

Aguilera, Sandra

Laboratory Specialist
Foreign Language
T219
847/543-2453

Aguinaga, Arellys

Staff Psychologist
Counseling and Psych Services
A151
847/543-2575

Aguinaldo, Teresa

Dean, Student Life
Student Life
B106B
847/543-2288

Ahchiyski, Vasko

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
847/543-2000 33650

Ahlrichs, Rob

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33282

Aichele, Kimberly

Instructor, Dental Hygiene
Dental Hygiene
S303
847/543-2197

Aiossa, Elizabeth

Instructor, English
English
B254
847/543-2743

Akarapunchai, Kevin

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33717

Akrap, Marko

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 33638

Al-Salihi, Roberta

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy
847/543-2000 31004

Alagna, Margie

Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
T102
847/543-2216

Albach, Melissa

Senior Advancement Assistant
College Foundation
E139
847/543-2092

Albrecht, Ken

Instructor, Mechatronics
Mechanical Engineering Tech
1NG 304
847/543-2153

Alcala, Jose

PT Faculty - Non-Credit Course
Judicial Services

Alexis, Gwen

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm

Alfano, John

Campus Services Supervisor
Campus Services
A033
847/543-2269

Ali, Suman

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33620

Allen, Lori

Instructor, English
English
B231
847/543-2732

Allen, M Scott

Professor Emeritus, Heating and AC Engineering Technology
Heating & Air Cond Engr Tech
T010
847/543-2000 33603

Almazan, Jorge

Custodian
Custodial
T025
847/543-2080

Alonso, Javier

Instructor, Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice
D119
847/543-2468

Alpert, Valerie

Instructor, Dance
Dance
P219
847/543-2432

Altergott, Joshua

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div

Altilio, Jason

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 33251

Alvandi, Eiko

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
B254
847/543-2000 32338

Alyassir, Lina

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 33568

Amburn-Wilcox, Meredith

Accessibility Coordinator
Disability Services
B171j
847/543-2593

Ameji, Anjum

Professional Academic Advisor
Advising & New Student Prgrms
N211a
847/543-2000 32958

Amezquita, Rafael

Custodian
Custodial
T025
847/543-2080

Ammon, Richard

Dean
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
T307
847/543-2499

Ancona, Theresa

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy

Andersen, Eric

Instructor, CNC/Machine Tool Trades
CNC/MTT
T123
847/543-2521

Anderson, Alec

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 31011

Anderson, Anne

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 32345

Anderson, Anne

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 32345

Anderson, Ellen

Professor Emeritus, Biology
Biology
A155
847/543-2867

Anderson, Greg

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
847/543-2000 33037

Anderson, Julie

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy
847/543-2000 33326

Anderson, Kurt

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 31015

Anderson, Laurie

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 33334

Anderson, Melissa

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm

Andrade, Francisco

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div

Andrews, Amy

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
847/543-2000 32784

Andrews, Jeffrey

Instructor, Mathematics
Mathematics
C152
847/543-2497

Andrews, Kristin

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 32824

Angel, Kathy

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 32625

Angelos-Williams, Cynthia

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Adult Education/Literacy
847/543-2000 32633

Anguiano, Roberto

Lead Custodian
Custodial
A032b
847/543-2270

Apigo, Mylene

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 33137

Aquino, Tessa

Instructor, English
English
B277
847/543-2561

Arado, Kelly

HVAC Engineer
H.V.A.C.
A032
847/543-2080

Aravena, Susana

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div

Arce, Kelly

Instructor, ESL
Adult Education and ESL
405
847/543-2729

Ardente, John

Dual Credit Adjunct
Educational Affairs
847/543-2000 33710

Ardito, Frank

Instructor, Physical Education
Health and Wellness Promotion
A161
847/543-2479

Areola, Klaudia

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
D220
847/543-2331

Argoudelis, Patricia

Director
Auxiliary Services-Admin
C117b
847/543-2316

Arias, Martha

Academic Accounting Technician
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
T302
847/543-2746

Armstrong, Sara

Software Developer
Application Development
C116
847/543-2822

Arora, Dimple

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Engineering/Math/Phy Sci Div
847/543-2000 31937

Asbury, Laura

Manager
Professional Development
E186j
847/543-2937

Ashby, Ralph

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 32844

Asma, David

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
847/543-2000 31023

Assef, Jessie

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div

Athanasopoulos, Helen

PT Faculty - Non-Credit Course
Personal Enrichment

Atkinson, Rebecca

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Biological & Hlth Sciences Div
847/543-2000 33553

Atlee, Breanna

PT Faculty - Non-Credit Course
Personal Enrichment

Audi, Ahmad

Instructor, Chemistry
Chemistry
V208
847/543-6537

Ault, Carolla

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
CommArts/Hum/Fine Arts Div
847/543-2000 31025

Ayala, Alicia

PT Faculty - Credit Courses
Business & Social Sciences Adm
84754321000 33691

Aykroid, Dave

Director
Technology Support
C142a
847/543-2259

Browse By Department